A man passes a polling station at the Bank View Cafe, Sheffield

Here is a summary of all the elections that take place in Yorkshire, when results are expected and the results. To easily find your area, use the search function by pressing ctrl + f on a keyboard, or by using the ‘search on page’ option in the browser settings on your mobile.

Register to our daily newsletter

The newsletter i cut the noise

David Bettney (Soc Dem) 104

Hilton Dawson (NE Match) 163

The Incredible Flying Brick (Loony) 108

Rachel Featherstone (green) 358

Andrew Hagon (Lib Dem) 349

Claire Martin (Legacy) 468

Jill Mortimer (Con) 15,529

John Prescott (reform) 368

W Ralph Ward-Jackson (Ind) 157

Paul Williams (laboratory) 8,589

Andy Budden (Yorkshire) 4,079

Frank Lloyd Calladine (India) 5,166

Warren Peter Draper (green) 3,370

Surjit Singh Duhre (reform) 1,012

James Vincent Hart (Con) 21,019

North Yorkshire Crime and Police Commissioner

Philip Allott (Con) 73,657 (won in second round of voting)

James Barker (Lib Dem) 19,773

Keith Tordoff (India) 22,338

Cowell, Andrew Hudson (SDP) 86

Davison, Roger Noel (Lib Dem) 2,904

Leman, Jason (green) 2,116

Millward, Gordon Ronald (Con) 1,044

Rose, Christine (WEP) 200

Sykes, Zoë Jayne (lab) 2,168

Akbar, Irshad (Lib Dem) 213

Little, Bernard James (Green) 2,774

Stocksbridge and Upper Don

Banes, Lisa Anne Jean (laboratory) 1325

Brelsford, Martin Charles (Lib Dem) 1,317

Chinchen, Lewis Robert (With) 1822

Davies, Danny (reform) 78

Willington, David (Green) 596

Atkinson, Bex (Lib Dem) 2,294

Kunaka, Brightmore (Con) 629

Milsom, Ruth Marion (lab) 2,602

Mulvaney, Rebecca (Green) 1332

O’Shanks, Gareth (Yorks) 123

Applebaum, Dave (green) 959

Chinchen, Sara Louise (With) 1997

Nicholson, Samantha Heather (lab) 1,066

Ross, Colin Arthur (Liberal Democrats) 3,697

Calvert, Adam Joshua Cook (TUSC) 80

Gilligan Kubo, Christine (Green) 2,337

Sapwell, Will (Lib Dem) 314

Booker, John Charles (reform) 331

Mahoney, Kevin John (Con) 889

Ogle, Jonathan (Yorks) 352

Whitaker, Ann Christine (Lib Dem) 1,752

Dimond, Alexi James (Green) 2,480

Dryden, John (Lib Dem) 241

Ridler, Janet Hilary (lab) 1955

Edwardson, Phil (Lib Dem) 213

Gregory, Gordon C. (Con) 1,155

Hardy, Liam Kesh (Green) 337

Chapman, John Westley (Con) 553

Johnson, Holly (TUSC) 192

Kennedy, John Ferguson (Yorks) 122

Raouf, Maroof Ahmed (Green) 3,102

Slater, Gareth Edward (laboratory) 2200

White, Patricia Ann (Lib Dem) 385

Crossland, Kurtis Jenson (Lib Dem) 1,744

Downing, Tony (lab) 1964

Finney, Mark Thomas (Con) 892

White, Julie Anne (green) 220

Elliot, Marieanne Nicole (Green) 327

Kingdom, Ann Patricia (Lib Dem) 153

Al-Mahfuz, Joydu (green) 203

Iqbal, Mazher (laboratory) 2,078

Mohammed, Adil Shaffaq (Lib Dem) 641

Hairpin, Chris (With) 631

Spencer, Diane (TUSC) 132

Ahmed, Mustafa Ali (green) 425

Aston, Mary Perpetua (Lib Dem) 169

Jamison, James Peter (Ind) 163

Richard, Khalil (With) 414

Saeed, Safiya (laboratory) 2,576

Dwyer, Matthew Robert (laboratory) 796

Higgins, Edward (Con) 168

Johnson, Douglas James Preston (Green) 1,230

Mahroof, Hashim Ali Abbas (Lib Dem) 82

Blyth, Richard (Con) 1,051

Dillner, Dave (Green) 572

Shaddock, Phil (Lib Dem) 288

Wilson, Sophie Jane (laboratory) 1860

Carrington, Jack Patrick (Yorks) 303

Flagg-Abbey, Ruth (Green) 642

Kenning, Stephanie Jane (Lib Dem) 134

Murphy, Anne Marie (lab) 1,567

Tice, Alistair (TUSC) 104

Walker, Ian Geoffery (With) 578

Elwood, James Robert (Lib Dem) 211

Lodge, Bryan Gerard (laboratory) 1848

Winstone, Steven Dominic (Con) 1,241

Yearsley, Alan Bernard Armor (Green) 437

Clayton, Shirley Diane (Con) 1,089

Gledhill, Julie (laboratory) 1399

Naylor, Anthony Richard (Green) 340

Woolhouse, Ann Doreen (Lib Dem) 1,441

Duras, Andrew Philip (Green) 374

Shiregreen and Brightside

Leek, Diane Wainwright (Lib Dem) 204

Pennefather, Milton John (Green) 310

Steane, Zoe Michelle (With) 991

Barker, David Charles (laboratory) 1828

Burns, Robert (reform) 408

Drabble, Mike (lab) 1378

Hartley, Catherine Sarah (Green) 513

O’Brien, Dean (Con) 926

Pattie, Eilidh MacGillivray (Lib Dem) 129

Ross, Susan Elizabeth (Lib Dem) 163

Ward, Eamonn Charles (Green) 277

Broomhill and Sharrow Vale

Foster, Richard (TUSC) 112

Holmshaw, Brian Dean (Green) 2,653

Norris, Alison Jane (lab) 2,576

Oulton, Thomas Howard (Con) 436

Parkin, Tom (Lib Dem) 326

Auckland, Ian (Lib Dem) 2,357

Critchlow, Lucy Elizabeth (Green) 1,168

Gamble Pugh, Craig (lab) 1,737

Liddle, Luke Thomas Buckingham (Con) 1,486

Sweet, Callum Edwin Alan (Green) 710

Virgo, Michael Joseph (UKIP) 165

Williams, Richard Neil (Lib Dem) 1,900

Finney, Elizabeth Rachel (Con) 1,070

Marsden, Graham Robert (green) 686

Thornton, Sophie Jane (Lib Dem) 1,732

Allcroft, Adam James (Con) 1344

Bainbridge, Andy (lab) 1,478

Robertson, Alex James (Yorks) 264

Stephenson, Abigail Ann Rose (green) 244

Woodcock, Alan Geoffrey (Lib Dem) 1,498

Alston, Sue (Lib Dem) 3,212

Kennedy, Jackie (lab) 1,510

Saunders, Christine Margaret (Con) 1,000

Strathdee, Nathan James (Green) 1,170

Summer Louanne Risebury (lab) 964

Catherine Theresa Rogerson (Lib Dem) 113

Adrian Thompson (With) 529

Mark Anthony Arnold (BIG) 285

Mark James Brook (Con) 316

Steve Houghton (laboratory) 1368

Elizabeth Kate Waters (Lib Dem) 75

Kevin Bennett (Lib Dem) 77

Benjamin…

More about this article: Read More
Source: www.yorkshirepost.co.uk
This notice was published: 2021-05-07 20:00:48